Senior Leadership Team

Mr A McGlown

Head Teacher

Mrs H Pinnington

Deputy Head


Assistant Head Teachers

Mr N Ashton

Teaching & Learning

Mr I Bromelow

Pastoral

Mr C Pollitt

Pupil Progress

Mr P Santus

Transition & Development


Office Staff

Mr M Roberts

School Business Manager

Mrs S Reid

Finance Assistant

Mrs M Fairclough

Exams Manager

Ms N Fellowes

Data Manager

Mrs G Houghton

Pupil Services Officer

Mrs A Shacklady

PA to SLT

Mrs M Cullen

Receptionist

Mrs A Barker

Receptionist


Site Management

Mr A Braddock

Site Manager

Mrs N Baker

Housekeeper

Mr G Ward

Caretaker

Mr S Vitali

Caretaker


Technicians

Mr P Sharpe

Network Manager

Mr A Nicholson

IT Technician

Mrs K Watson

Science Technician

Mrs D Mountain

Science Technician

Miss S Lloyd

Art Technician

Mr B Keyworth

Technology Technician


Special Educational Needs

Mrs C Hartley

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

Mrs F Hampson

Mrs J Fields

Mrs S Dooley

Mrs K Ward

Mrs J Pendlebury

Mrs M Corley

LRC Manager

Mrs S Baldwin

Miss A Dooley

Mrs J Gibson

Mrs M Keyworth

Mrs L Rimmer-Collins

Miss J Oldfield


Heads and Deputy Heads of Year

Mrs D Makin

Head of Year 7

Ms C Slater

Deputy Head of Year 7

Mrs C Campbell

Head of Year 8

Mr K Stead

Deputy Head of Year 8

Mr M Crompton

Head of Year 9

Mr C Keating

Deputy Head of Year 9

Mr M Wormald

Head of Year 10

Miss M Kerrigan

Deputy Head of Year 10

Mr P Santus

Head of Year 11

Mrs D Harvey

Deputy Head of Year 11


RE

Mr G Bowden

Head of Department

Mr M Crompton

Mrs L Town

Mrs Z Burns

Mrs L Woolley

Mrs S Hunt

Mrs K Houghton

School Lay Chaplain


English

Mr S McGuire

Head of Department

Mrs S Pilkington

In charge of KS3

Mrs S Pendleton

Ms R Cushion

Mrs S Abbott

Miss E McCormack

Miss J Power

Miss C Fagan


Maths

Mrs M Salisbury

Head of Department

Miss G Bradley

2nd in Department

Mrs L Carey

Mrs D Kenny

Mr S Kirton

Miss E Veivers

Miss S Wilson

Mr M Wormald

Mr A Middleton

Mrs E Prior


Science

Mr L Humphreys

Head of Department

Miss N Sollars

2nd in Department

Mrs L McCabe

In charge of KS3

Mr C Keating

Mr I Bromelow

Mrs W Conway

Miss K Swift

Miss M Kerrigan


Technology

Mr T Heyes

Head of Department

Mr S Cunliffe

2nd in Department

Mr K Stead

Miss R Brooks

Mrs K Hughes

Mrs B Chisnall


MFL (Modern Foreign Languages)

Mr N Tierney

Head of Department

Mrs R Heath

2nd in Department

Mrs S Gibson

Miss C Dolan

Mrs D Makin

Mr J Mather

Mrs M Callaghan

Primary Liaison


Art

Miss G Gaskell

Head of Department

Miss C Wilding

Miss D Smith

Teacher of Photography and Art


Drama / Dance

Mrs R Sangster

Head of Department

Mrs C Welch

Teacher of Drama


Music

Mr D Costello

Head of Department

Ms R Jacobs


Careers / PSHE

Mrs C Welch

Head of Department

Mrs N Maloney

Futures Coordinator


Geography

Mr M Makin

Head of Department

Mrs D Harvey

Mrs H Pinnington


History

Mrs S Holland

Head of Department

Mrs C Campbell

Miss J Mapson


ICT

Mr T Alston

Head of Department

Miss J Halsall


PE

Miss A Jackson

Head of Department

Mrs K Unsworth

2nd in Department

Mr N Ashton

Mr C Pollitt

Mr P Santus

Ms C Slater

Mr M Seddon

Ms J Murphy